Legal notices

  • By continuing to browse this site, you consent to the use of cookies form third parties so that we can provide you with videos (Dailymotion, Youtube), presentations (Slideshare) and information from social media displayed in real time (Twitter).

More information on cookies on the CNIL website

  • Collection of personal information by Télécom Paris

The personal information collected via the www.chairec3s.wp.imt.fr website is for the use of Télécom Paris only.

This information is collected on forms including those requesting documentation or registration to a conference or training program. The information will be processed electronically by Télécom Paris so that you can receive an answer to your request and regular updates on our training programs. Télécom Paris undertakes not to communicate personal information collected in this way to third parties.

In accordance with the French Law on information technology, files and civil liberties, you have the right to access and modify the personal information collected on the www.chairec3s.wp.imt.fr website. Should you wish to exercise this right and obtain details of the information concerning you, please send an email  or a letter by post to: Télécom Paris – Division des Systèmes d’information – 46 rue Barrault F-75013 Paris – together with the copy of an identity document.

  • Collection of personal data by users of the www.telecom-paris.fr website

In accordance with the French Law on information technology, files and civil liberties, breach of which is liable to criminal prosecution, personal information may not, in any circumstance, be collected, misused or more generally used in such a way as to harm the privacy or reputation of the individuals concerned.

  • Email addresses, fax and telephone numbers can be found on www.chairec3s.wp.imt.fr

The www.chairec3s.wp.imt.fr website provides the email addresses, fax and telephone numbers of staff members to enable you to access these contact details rapidly. This information may not be used for any other purpose, including commercial purposes. Failure to comply with this prohibition may lead to prosecution.